Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

California

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Dianne Feinstein - D
►Websitewww.feinsteinforca.com/
85
Michael S. Metti - L
Richard "Dick" Mountjoy - R
►Websitewww.mountjoyforsenate.com
Don J. Grundmann - AI
Todd Chretien - G
►Websitewww.todd4senate.org
Marsha Feinland - PF
►Websitewww.feinlandforsenate.org
US House of Representatives
United States Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Pamela Elizondo - G
►Websitesonomagreenparty.org
75
John W. Jones - R
Timothy J. Stock - PF
►Websitewww.peaceandfreedom2006.org
Mike Thompson - D
►Websitewww.mikethompsonforcongress.com
67
United States Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Wally Herger - R
►Websitewww.wallyherger.com
73
E. Kent Hinesley - L
►Websitewww.kent4congress.com
A. J. Sekhon - D
►Websitewww.sekhon4uscongress.com/
United States Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Bill Durston - D
►Websitewww.durstonforcongress.org
Dan Lungren - R
►Websitewww.danlungren.com
72
Michael Roskey - PF
Douglas Arthur "Art" Tuma - L
United States Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Charles Duane Brown - D
►Websitewww.charliebrownforcongress.org
John T. Doolittle - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/doolittle/
Dan Warren - L
United States Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Jeff Kravitz - G
►Websitewww.kravitzforcongress.org
Doris O. Matsui - D
►Websitematsui.house.gov
74
John C. Reiger - PF
►Websitewww.johnreigerforcongress.com/
Claire Yan - R
►Websitewww.claireforcongress.com
United States Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Richard W. Friesen - L
►Websitewww.friesenforcongress.org/
Todd Hooper - R
►Websitewww.hooperforcongress.com/
Lynn C. Woolsey - D
►Websitewww.woolseyforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Camden Mc Mcconnell - L
►Websitewww.camdenforcongress.org
George Miller - D
►Websitegeorgemillerforcongress.com
73
United States Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Philip Zimt Berg - L
►Websitewww.phil4congress.com
Mike Denunzio - R
►Websitewww.denunzioforcongress.com
Krissy Keefer - G
►Websitewww.krissyforcongress.com
Nancy Pelosi - D
►Websitewww.pelosiforcongress.org/
78
United States Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
John "Jd" Dendulk - R
►Websitewww.dendulkforcongress.com/biography.shtml
James Eyer - L
Barbara Lee - D
►Websitewww.barbaraleeforcongress.org
72
United States Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Darcy Linn - R
►Websitewww.darcylinn.com/
Ellen O. Tauscher - D
►Websitewww.ellentauscher.com
United States Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Jerry M. "Jerry" McNerney - D
►Websitejerrymcnerney.org
67
Richard W. Pombo - R
►Websitewww.richardpombo.com/
United States Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Tom Lantos - D
Mike J. Moloney - D
United States Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
George I. Bruno - R
►Websitewww.brunoforcongress.com
Fortney Pete Stark - D
►Websitewww.petestark.com
86
United States Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Carol Brouillet - G
►Websitewww.carol4congress.org
61
Anna G. Eshoo - D
►Websiteannaeshoo4congress.com
75
Brian Holtz - L
Rob Smith - R
United States Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Raymond L. "Caution" Chukwu - R
►Websitewww.chukwu4uscongress04.com
Mike M. Honda - D
►Websitewww.mikehonda.com
77
United States Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Zoe Lofgren - D
►Websitelofgren.house.gov/
70
Charel Winston - R
United States Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Anthony R. De Maio - R
Sam Farr - D
►Websitewww.farr.house.gov
77
United States Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Dennis A. Cardoza - D
►Websitedenniscardoza.com
59
John A. Kanno - R
United States Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
George P. Radanovich - R
►Websitewww.radanovich.house.gov
United States Representative District 20
United States Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Steven Haze - D
John Roger Miller - G
►Websitegreenglobenursery.com
Devin G. Nunes - R
►Websitewww.devinnunes.com
45
United States Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Beery - D
►Websitewww.sharonbeeryforcongress.com/
Kevin Mc Carthy - R
►Websitekevinmccarthy.house.gov/about/our-district
53
United States Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Lois Capps - D
►Websitewww.cappsforcongress.com
80
Victor D. Tognazzini - R
►Websitetognazziniforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Elton Gallegly - R
►Websitewww.gallegly.com
74
Jill M. Martinez - D
United States Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
David W. Erickson - L
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon - R
Robert Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.rodriguezforcongress.com
United States Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Ted Brown - L
David Dreier - R
►Websitewww.daviddreier.org
66
Elliott Graham - AI
►Websitewww.elliottgraham.com
Cynthia Rodriguez Matthews - D
►WebsiteMatthews4congress.com
United States Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Peter Hankwitz - R
►Websitewww.hankwitzforcongress.com
Brad Sherman - D
United States Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Howard L. Berman - D
►Websitehowardberman.com
77
Stanley Kimmel Kesselman - R
►Websitewww.kesselmanforcongress.com/
Byron De Lear - G
►Websitewww.DeLearforCongress.org
Kelley L. Ross, Dr. - L
►Websitewww.friesian.org/ross/ca40/
United States Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
William J. Bodell - R
►Websitewww.bodell4congress.com/
Jim Keller - L
►Websitewww.votekeller.org
Lynda L. Llamas - PF
►Websitelyndallamas29thblogspot.com
William M. Paparian - G
►WebsitePAPARIAN4CONGRESS.COM
Adam B. Schiff - D
►Websiteschiff.house.gov/
58
United States Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Adele M. Cannon - PF
►Websitewww.cannonforcongress.org
David Nelson Jones - R
►Websitewww.davidjonesforcongress.com
Henry A. Waxman - D
►Websitewww.henrywaxman.house.gov/
79
United States Representative District 31
Xavier Becerra - D
►Websitewww.xavierbecerra.com
60
United States Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Leland Faegre - L
►WebsiteWWW.ONTOPOFACLOUD.COM
Hilda L. Solis - D
►Websitewww.hildasolis.org
United States Representative District 33
Diane E. Watson - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/watson/
United States Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Wayne Miller - R
►Websitewww.waynemiller34th.com
Lucille Roybal-Allard - D
►Websitewww.lucilleforcongress.org/
77
United States Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Paul T. Ireland - L
►Websitewww.electpaulireland.com
Gordon Michael Mego - AI
Maxine Waters - D
►Websitewww.maxinewatersforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Mike Binkley - L
►WebsiteWWW.MIKEBINKLEY.COM
Brian Gibson - R
►Websitegibson4congress.org
Jane Harman - D
►Websitewww.janeharmancongress.com
7
James R. Smith - PF
►Websitewww.votesmithforcongress.org
United States Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Juanita Millender-Mcdonald - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/millender-mcdonald/
Herb Peters - L
►Websitewww.HerbPeters.com
United States Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Grace F. Napolitano - D
►Websitewww.napolitanoforcongress.com
81
Sidney W. Street - R
United States Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
James L. Andion - R
►Websitewww.vote-smart.org/bio.php?can_id=MCA94519
Linda T. Sanchez - D
►Websitevoteforlinda.com
49
United States Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Florice Orea Hoffman - D
►Websitewww.Hoffman2006.org
Philip H. Inman - L
Ed R. Royce - R
United States Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Louie A. Contreras - R
►Websitewww.contreras4congress.com
Jerry Lewis - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/jerrylewis/
84
United States Representative District 42
Gary G. Miller - R
►Websitegarymillerforcongress.com
70
United States Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Joe Baca - D
►Websitewww.workingjoebaca.com
71
Scott Folkens - R
►Websitewww.folkens4Congress.com
United States Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Kevin Akin - PF
►Websitewww.kevinakin4california.org/
68
Ken Calvert - R
►Websitewww.calvertforcongress.com
65
Louis Vandenberg, V - D
►Websitewww.vandenbergforcongress.com
United States Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Mary Bono - R
►Websitewww.marybono.com
56
David Roth - D
►Websitewww.rothforcongress.org
United States Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jim Brandt - D
►Websitewww.friends4brandt.com
Dennis Chang - L
Dana Rohrabacher - R
►Websitewww.rohrabacher.com
71
United States Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Tan Nguyen - R
►Websitewww.tanforcongress.com
Loretta Sanchez - D
United States Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
John Campbell - R
►Websitewww.campbellforcongress.com
Bruce David Cohen - L
Steve Young - D
►Websitesteveyoungforcalifornia.com
United States Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Jeeni Criscenzo - D
►Websitewww.JEENIforCONGRESS.com
Lars R. Grossmith - L
Darrell E. Issa - R
►Websitewww.darrellissa.com
64
United States Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Bilbray - R
►Websitewww.bilbrayforcongress.com
67
Francine P. Busby - D
►Websitewww.francinebusby2004.org/
Miriam E. Clark - PF
Paul King - L
United States Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Bob Filner - D
►Websitewww.bobfilnerforcongress.com
76
Dan "Frodo" Litwin - L
Blake L. Miles - R
►Websitewww.blakemiles.com/
United States Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Michael "Mike" Benoit - L
►Websitewww.mikebenoit.com
Duncan L. Hunter - R
►Websitehunter.house.gov
70
John Rinaldi - D
►Websitewww.rinaldiforcongress.org
United States Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Susan A. Davis - D
►Websitewww.susandavisforcongress.com
74
Ernie Lippe - L
►Websitewww.ErnieLippeForCongress.com
John "Woody" Woodrum - R
►Websitewww.johnwoodrumforcongress.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Phil Angelides - D
Arnold Schwarzenegger - R
►Websitewww.joinarnold.com
Edward C. Noonan - AI
Art Olivier - L
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
John Garamendi - D
►Websitewww.garamendi.org
73
Tom McClintock - R
►Websitewww.tommcclintock.com
62
Jim King - AI
►Websitevote4king.blogspot.com
Donna J. Warren - G
►Websitewww.donnawarren.com
Lynnette Shaw - L
Stewart A. Alexander - S
►Websitestewartalexanderforpresident2012.org/campaign/stewart-alexander
67
California Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Debra Bowen - D
►Websitewww.debrabowen.com
62
Bruce McPherson - R
►Websitewww.supervisorbrucemcpherson.org
Glenn Mcmillon, Jr. - AI
►Websitewww.myspace.com/mcmillon2006
Forrest Hill - G
►Websitewww.voteforrest.org
Gail K. Lightfoot - L
►Websitesoselectlightfoot.info ​
Margie Akin - PF
State Controller
Compare the candidates
John Chiang - D
Tony Strickland - R
►Websitetonystrickland.com
48
Warren Mark Campbell - AI
Laura Wells - G
►Websitewww.laurawells.org
Donna Tello - L
►Websitedonnatello4cacontroller@yahoo.com
Elizabeth Cervantes Barron - PF
►Websitewww.pfpboe2006.org
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Edmund G. "Jerry" Brown - D
►Websitewww.jerrybrown.org
80
Chuck Poochigian - R
Michael S. Wyman - G
Kenneth A. Weissman - L
►Websitewww.electkenweissman.com
Jack Harrison - PF
►Websitewww.PeaceandFreedom2006.org
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Marian Smithson - L
Bill Lockyer - D
►Websitewww.lockyer2010.com
77
Claude Parrish - R
E. Justin Noonan - AI
Mehul M. Thakker - G
►Websitewww.votethakker.com
Gerald Sanders - PF
►Websitewww.peaceandfreedom2006.org
Insurance Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Tom Condit - PF
Dale F. Ogden - L
►Websitewww.dalefogden.org
Steve Poizner - R
Cruz M. Bustamante - D
Jay Earl Burden - AI
Larry Cafiero - G
►Websitewww.votecafiero.com
California Senate
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Patricia "Pat" Wiggins - D
Lawrence R. Wiesner - R
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Sam Aanestad - R
►Websitewww.samaanestad.com
72
Paul R. Singh - D
Robert Vizzard - G
Tony Munroe - L
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Green, Jr. - R
Darrell Steinberg - D
►Websitesd06.senate.ca.gov
59
Paul R. Green, Jr. - R
Alana N. Garberoglio - L
C. T. Weber - PF
►Websitetinyurl.com/CTWeber2018
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Leland Y. Yee - D
►Websitewww.lelandyee.com
69
Michael Skipakevich - R
►Websitewww.michaelskip.com
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Ellen M. Corbett - D
►Websitewww.corbettforcongress2014.com
63
Lou Filipovich - R
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Wiley Nickel - D
►Websitewww.nickelforsenate.com
Jeff Denham - R
►Websitedenham.house.gov
51
State Senator District 14
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Fred B. Davis - D
Roy Ashburn - R
►Websitewww.ashburnforcongress.com/
Matthew Rick - G
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Alex Padilla - D
►Websitewww.alex-padilla.com
45
Pamela J. Brown - L
►Websitewww.cawantsfreedom.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Gilbert A. Cedillo - D
►Websitecampaign@gilcedillo.com
64
Mike Ten - R
►Websitewww.votecircle.com/candidate.php?id=1008
Murray Levy - L
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Gloria Romero - D
►Websitedist24.casen.govoffice.com
Robert Carver - R
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Ridley-Thomas - D
►Websitewww.ridley-thomas.com
Bud Raymond - R
►Websitewww.budraymond.com
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Peter "Pedro" Debaets - L
►Websitewww.voteforpedro.com
Jenny Oropeza - D
Cherryl Liddle - R
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Ron Calderon - D
►Websitewww.roncalderon.com
Selma H. Minerd - R
State Senator District 32
Gloria Negrete McLeod - D
►Websitenegretemcleod.house.gov
77
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Lou Correa - D
►Websitewww.loucorrea.com
60
Lynn Daucher - R
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Mark Hanson - D
Dennis Hollingsworth - R
►Websitewww.DennisHollingsworth.com
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Denise Moreno Ducheny - D
►Websitewww.dmduchenyforcongress.com
66
David K. Walden - R
Jesse Thomas - L
California House
State Assembly Member District 1
State Assembly Member District 2
Compare the candidates
Mel Smith - D
Doug La Malfa - R
►Websitewww.douglamalfa.com
58
Phil Dynan - PF
►Websitewww.phildynanforassembly.com/runblog/
State Assembly Member District 3
Compare the candidates
Michael "Mickey" Harrington - D
►Websitewww.harrington4assembly.com
Rick Keene - R
State Assembly Member District 4
Compare the candidates
Robert Haswell - D
Ted Gaines - R
►Websitewww.tedgaines.com
60
Jerry Fritts - G
Michael Patrick Murphy - L
►Websitewww.murphyforassembly.com
State Assembly Member District 5
Compare the candidates
Brandon Bell - D
Roger Niello - R
►Websitewww.rogerniello.com
Mike Lopez - PF
State Assembly Member District 6
Compare the candidates
Jared Huffman - D
►Websitewww.jaredhuffman.com
54
Michael Hartnett - R
Cat Woods - G
Richard Olmstead - L
State Assembly Member District 7
Noreen M. Evans - D
►Websitewww.noreenevans.com
63
State Assembly Member District 8
State Assembly Member District 9
Compare the candidates
Dave Jones - D
►Websitewww.davejones2018.com/
56
William C. Chan - R
►Websitewww.chan4stateassembly.com
State Assembly Member District 10
Compare the candidates
Col. Jim Cook - D
Alan Nakanishi - R
►Websitewww.votenakanishi.com
Janice Marlae Bonser - L
Albert R. Troyer - PF
►Websitewww.peaceandfreedom2006.org
State Assembly Member District 11
Compare the candidates
Mark DeSaulnier - D
►Websitedesaulnierforcongress.com
66
Arne Simonsen - R
►Websitewww.arnesimonsen.com
Cory Nott - L
State Assembly Member District 12
Compare the candidates
Howard Epstein - R
Fiona Ma - D
Barry Hermanson - G
►Websitewww.barry4congress.org
State Assembly Member District 13
Compare the candidates
Mark Leno - D
►Websitewww.markleno.com
67
Ramiro Maldonado, Jr. - R
State Assembly Member District 14
Compare the candidates
Loni Hancock - D
►Websitewww.hancockforsenate.com
78
Leigh N. Wolf - D
State Assembly Member District 15
State Assembly Member District 16
Compare the candidates
Sandre R. Swanson - D
►Websitewww.sandreswanson.org
69
Edward Ytuarte - PF
►Websitewww.ytuarteforassembly.org
State Assembly Member District 17
Compare the candidates
Cathleen Galgiani - D
►Websitesd05.senate.ca.gov
54
Gerard "Gerry" Machado - R
►Websitewww.machado2006.com
State Assembly Member District 18
Compare the candidates
Mary Hayashi - D
►Websitewww.maryhayashi2014.com
52
Jill Buck - R
►Websitewww.hayashi2006.com
State Assembly Member District 19
State Assembly Member District 20
Compare the candidates
Alberto Torrico - D
►Websitewww.albertotorrico.com
Ken Nishimura - R
State Assembly Member District 21
State Assembly Member District 22
Compare the candidates
Sally J. Lieber - D
Roger Riffenburgh - R
State Assembly Member District 23
State Assembly Member District 24
Compare the candidates
Jim Beall - D
Lawrence R. Hileman - R
►Websitewww.VoteHileman.org
Lionel H. Silva - L
State Assembly Member District 25
Compare the candidates
James Lex Bufford - D
►Websitewww.bufford.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=73
Tom Berryhill - R
Michael "Mike" Dellorto - L
State Assembly Member District 26
Compare the candidates
Greg Aghazarian - R
Kenneth J. Goeken - D
State Assembly Member District 27
State Assembly Member District 28
Compare the candidates
Anna Caballero - D
►Websiteannaforsenate.com/
63
Ignacio Velazquez - R
State Assembly Member District 29
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Avila - D
John R. Crockford - PF
Mike Villines - R
Jonathan Zwickel - L
State Assembly Member District 30
State Assembly Member District 31
State Assembly Member District 32
Compare the candidates
Maribel Vega - D
Jean Fuller - R
►Websitewww.fullerforsenate.com
68
State Assembly Member District 33
Compare the candidates
Sam Blakeslee - R
Robert Evan Cuthbert - D
State Assembly Member District 34
Compare the candidates
Desmond Farrelly - D
►Websitewww.Farrelly4Assembly.info
Bill Maze - R
►Websitewww.maze4assembly.com
David Minton Silva - G
►Websitehttp://home.comcast.net/~greensurfer2/greensurfer2.html
State Assembly Member District 35
Compare the candidates
Pedro Nava - D
Cristina Carreno Martin - R
State Assembly Member District 36
Compare the candidates
Robert "Bo" Bynum - D
Sharon Runner - R
►Websitewww.sharonrunner.com
64
State Assembly Member District 37
Compare the candidates
Ferial Masry - D
►Websitewww.ferialmasryforassembly.com
Audra Strickland - R
State Assembly Member District 38
Compare the candidates
Cameron Smyth - R
►Websitewww.votesmyth.org
47
Peggy L. Christensen - L
State Assembly Member District 39
Richard Alarcon - D
►Websitewww.alarconforcongress.com
64
State Assembly Member District 40
Compare the candidates
Lloyd E. Levine - R
►Websitewww.lloydlevine.com
Rick Montaine - R
State Assembly Member District 41
Compare the candidates
Julia Brownley - D
►Websitejuliabrownley.com
66
Tony Dolz - R
Conrad Stefan Frankowski - L
State Assembly Member District 42
Compare the candidates
Mike Feuer - D
►Websitewww.mikefeuerforassembly.com
60
Steven Mark Sion - R
Colin Goldman - L
State Assembly Member District 43
Compare the candidates
Paul Krekorian - D
►Websitewww.paulkrekorian.com
Michael M. Agbaba - R
►Websitewww.agbaba2006.com
Steve Myers - L
►Websitemyers4assembly.com
State Assembly Member District 44
Compare the candidates
Anthony Portantino - D
►Websitewww.anthonyportantino.com
57
Scott Carwile - R
Ricardo Costa - G
►Websitewww.myspace.com/costa44
Barron Yanaga - L
State Assembly Member District 45
Compare the candidates
Kevin De Leon - D
►Websitewww.kevindeleon.com
51
Samantha E. Allen-Newman - R
State Assembly Member District 46
State Assembly Member District 47
Compare the candidates
Karen Bass - D
►Websitewww.karenbass.com
65
Peter "Pedro" De Baets - L
►Websitewww.voteforpedro.com
Jeffers Macarthur Dodge - R
State Assembly Member District 48
State Assembly Member District 49
Compare the candidates
Laura Brown - L
Mike Eng - D
►Websitemikeforassembly.com
72
Esthela G. "Torres" Siegrist - R
State Assembly Member District 50
Compare the candidates
Hector De La Torre - D
►Websitewww.delatorre2010.com
Paul King - L
Hector De La Torre - D
Gladys O. Miller - R
►Websitewww.gomiller50thad.com
State Assembly Member District 51
Compare the candidates
Curren D. Price, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.currenpricejr.com
67
Ross Moen - R
Carl M. "Marty" Swinney - L
►Websitewww.vote4marty.com
State Assembly Member District 52
State Assembly Member District 53
Compare the candidates
Ted W. Lieu - D
Mary Jo Ford - R
Peter Luke Thottam - G
►Websitewww.peterthottam.com/53
Karl Abrams - PF
State Assembly Member District 54
Compare the candidates
Betty Karnette - D
Michael A. Jackson - R
State Assembly Member District 55
Compare the candidates
Laura Richardson - D
►Websitelaurarichardson.us
56
Margherita Palumbo Underhill - R
►Websitewww.underhill4assembly.com
State Assembly Member District 56
Compare the candidates
Tony Mendoza - D
►Websitewww.tonymendoza.net
47
State Assembly Member District 57
Compare the candidates
Ed Hernandez - D
►Websitewww.edhernandez4ca.com/
61
Holly Carver - R
State Assembly Member District 58
Compare the candidates
Ian Charles Calderon - D
►Websitewww.ianccalderon.com
68
Jim Kleinpell - R
State Assembly Member District 59
Compare the candidates
Elliott Robert Barkan - D
Anthony Adams - R
►Websitewww.anthonyadams.com
Jill Stone - L
State Assembly Member District 60
Compare the candidates
Van Tamom - D
Van Tanom - D
Robert "Bob" Huff - R
►Websitewww.senatorbobhuff.com
65
State Assembly Member District 61
State Assembly Member District 62
Compare the candidates
Wilmer Amina Carter - D
►Websitewww.carterforassembly62.com
Marge Mendoza-Ware - R
►Websitewww.MargeforAssembly.com
State Assembly Member District 63
Compare the candidates
Mark David Westwood - D
►Websitewww.votemarkwestwood.com
Bill Emmerson - R
State Assembly Member District 64
Compare the candidates
John J. Benoit - R
►Websitewww.benoitforsenate.com
Paul M. Rasso - D
State Assembly Member District 65
Compare the candidates
Rita Ramirez-Dean - D
►Websitedrritaramirez-dean4congress.com/Mission.html
Paul Cook - R
►Websitejoinpaulcook.com
75
Jon Taleb - PF
State Assembly Member District 66
Compare the candidates
Laurel Nicholson - D
►Websitewww.nicholson4assembly.com
Kevin Jeffries - R
►Websitewww.kevinjeffries.com
State Assembly Member District 67
Compare the candidates
Ray Roberts - D
Jim Silva - R
►Websitearc.asm.ca.gov/member/67
74
State Assembly Member District 68
Compare the candidates
Paul Lucas - D
Van Tran - R
►Websitewww.joinvantran.com
State Assembly Member District 69
Compare the candidates
Jose Solorio - D
►Websitewww.solorioforsenate.com
48
Ryan Gene Williams - R
State Assembly Member District 70
Compare the candidates
Chuck Devore - R
►Websitewww.chuckdevore.com
Michael G. Glover - D
►Websitewww.michaelglover.org
State Assembly Member District 71
Compare the candidates
Irene "Charlie" Lachance - D
Todd Spitzer - R
►Websitewww.toddspitzer.org
State Assembly Member District 72
Compare the candidates
Brian Lee Cross - L
John Macmurray - D
►Websitemacmurray4the72nd.org
Michael D. "Mike" Duvall - R
►Websitewww.duvallforassembly.com
State Assembly Member District 73
Compare the candidates
Andrew H. "Andy" Favor - L
Mimi Walters - R
►Websitewww.mimiwalters.com
56
State Assembly Member District 74
Compare the candidates
Roxana Folescu - D
Martin Garrick - R
State Assembly Member District 75
Compare the candidates
Scott Meyer - D
George A. Plescia - R
►Websitewww.georgeplescia.com
Edward M. Teyssier - L
►Websitewww.teyssier.com/edward
State Assembly Member District 76
Compare the candidates
Lori R. Saldana - D
►Websitelori4congress.com
59
Ralph Denney - R
►Websitewww.ralphdenney.com
State Assembly Member District 77
Compare the candidates
Christopher R. Larkin - D
►Websitewww.chrislarkin.org
Joel Anderson - R
►Websitecssrc.us/web/36/default.aspx
58
Rich Belitz - L
►Websitewww.shark-fins.com/assembly77.htm
State Assembly Member District 78
Compare the candidates
Shirley Horton - R
►Websiteshirleyhortonforboe.com
Maxine Sherard - D
Geof Gibson - L
►Websitegibsonforassembly.com
State Assembly Member District 79
State Assembly Member District 80
Compare the candidates
Steve Clute - D
►Websitewww.stevecluteforstatesenate2012.com
Bonnie Garcia - R
We Need Your Help