Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2004 General Election U.S. House of Representatives State-By-State

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
Alabama
US Congress District 1 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Judy Belk - D
►Websitewww563.ssldomain.com/judybelk2004/index.cfm
Jo Bonner - R
►Websitewww.jobonner.com
58
US Congress District 2 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Terry Everett - R
►Websitewww.terryeverettforcongress.com
Charles D. "Chuck" James - D
►Websitewww.chuckjames.org
US Congress District 3 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Bill Fuller - I
►Websitewww.fullerforcongress.com
65
Mike D. Rogers - R
►Websitemike-rogers.house.gov
60
US Congress District 4 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Robert B. Aderholt - R
►Websiteaderholt.house.gov
53
Carl Cole - D
►Websitewww.coleforcongress.com/
US Congress District 5 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Robert E. "Bud" Cramer, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.budcramer.org/
Gerald "Gerry" Wallace - R
►Websitewww.wallaceforcongress.com
75
US Congress District 6 (Alabama)
Spencer T. Bachus, III - R
►Websitewww.spencerbachus.com
70
US Congress District 7 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Steve F. Cameron - R
►Websitewww.anewseventh.com
Artur Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/arturdavis/
Alaska
United States Representative (Alaska)
Compare the candidates
Alvin A. Anders - L
Timothy A. Feller - G
Thomas M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.votethomas.com
Don E. Young - R
►Websitealaskansfordonyoung.com
85
Arizona
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 1 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Paul Babbitt - D
►Websitewww.paulbabbitt.com
John Crockett - L
Rick Renzi - R
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 2 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Randy Camacho - D
►Websitewww.randyforcongress2004.com
William Crum - G
►Websitewww.crumforcongress.org
68
Trent Franks - R
Powell Gammill - L
►Websitewww.GammillForCongress.com
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 3 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
John Shadegg - R
►Websitewww.johnshadegg.com
Mark Yannone - L
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 4 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Gary Fallon - L
Don Karg - R
►Websitewww.kargforcongress.com
Ed Pastor - D
►Websitewww.edpastor.com
75
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 5 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
J.D. Hayworth - R
►Websitewww.jdforsenate.com
Michael Kielsky - L
Elizabeth Rogers - D
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 6 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Jeff Flake - R
►Websitewww.flake.senate.gov
55
Craig Stritar - L
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 7 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Raul M. Grijalva - D
►Websitewww.standwithraul.com
70
Dave Kaplan - L
Joseph Sweeney - R
►Websitewww.josephsweeney.freeservers.com
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 8 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Robert Anderson - L
Eva Bacal - D
►Websitewww.evabacalforcongress.com
Jim Kolbe - R
Arkansas
U.S. Congress District 01 (Arkansas)
Compare the candidates
Marion Berry - D
Vernon Humphrey - R
►Websitewww.vernonhumphrey.com
U.S. Congress District 02 (Arkansas)
Compare the candidates
William Gabriel
Marvin Parks - R
►Websitewww.marvinparks.com
Vic Snyder - D
U.S. Congress District 03 (Arkansas)
Compare the candidates
John Boozman - R
►Websitewww.boozmanforarkansas.com
67
Jan Judy - D
Dale Morfey - I
►Websitewww.dalemorfey.com
U.S. Congress District 04 (Arkansas)
California
United States Representative District 1 (California)
Compare the candidates
Pamela Elizondo - G
►Websitesonomagreenparty.org
75
Mike Thompson - D
►Websitewww.mikethompsonforcongress.com
67
Lawrence R. Wiesner - R
►Websitewww.votewiesner.org
United States Representative District 2 (California)
Compare the candidates
Wally Herger - R
►Websitewww.wallyherger.com
73
Mike Johnson - D
United States Representative District 3 (California)
Compare the candidates
Gabe Castillo - D
►Websitewww.castilloforcongress.org
Dan Lungren - R
►Websitewww.danlungren.com
72
Doug Ose - R
Douglas Arthur "Art" Tuma - L
United States Representative District 4 (California)
Compare the candidates
John T. Doolittle - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/doolittle/
David I. Winters - D
United States Representative District 5 (California)
Compare the candidates
Pat Driscoll - G
►Websitewww.driscollforcongress.org
Mike Dugas - R
Doris O. Matsui - D
►Websitematsui.house.gov
74
Doris T. Matsui - D
►Websitewww.matsuiforcongress.com
74
John C. Reiger - PF
►Websitewww.johnreigerforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 6 (California)
Compare the candidates
Paul L. Erickson - R
►Websitewww.ericksonforcongress.com/
Lynn C. Woolsey - D
►Websitewww.woolseyforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 7 (California)
Compare the candidates
Charles Hargrave - R
►Websiteprojects.washingtonpost.com/2008/elections/ca/house/9/charles-hargrave/
George Miller - D
►Websitegeorgemillerforcongress.com
73
United States Representative District 8 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Depalma - R
►Websitewww.depalmaforcongress.com
Leilani Dowell - PF
Nancy Pelosi - D
►Websitewww.pelosiforcongress.org/
78
United States Representative District 9 (California)
Compare the candidates
Claudia Bermudez - R
►Websitewww.bermudez2008.com
James Eyer - L
Barbara Lee - D
►Websitewww.barbaraleeforcongress.org
72
United States Representative District 10 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jeff Ketelson - R
Ellen O. Tauscher - D
►Websitewww.ellentauscher.com
United States Representative District 11 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jerry M. "Jerry" McNerney - D
►Websitejerrymcnerney.org
67
Richard W. Pombo - R
►Websitewww.richardpombo.com/
United States Representative District 12 (California)
Compare the candidates
Mike Garza - R
►Websitewww.mikegarzaforcongress.com/
Harland Harrison - L
►WebsiteHarrison2004.LPSM.org
Tom Lantos - D
United States Representative District 13 (California)
Compare the candidates
George I. Bruno - R
►Websitewww.brunoforcongress.com
Fortney Pete Stark - D
►Websitewww.petestark.com
86
Mark W. Stroberg - L
►Websitewww.stroberg2004.org
United States Representative District 14 (California)
Compare the candidates
Anna G. Eshoo - D
►Websiteannaeshoo4congress.com
75
Chris Haugen - R
►Websitewww.haugenforcongress.com/
Brian Holtz - L
United States Representative District 15 (California)
Compare the candidates
Raymond L. "Caution" Chukwu - R
►Websitewww.chukwu4uscongress04.com
Mike M. Honda - D
►Websitewww.mikehonda.com
77
United States Representative District 16 (California)
Compare the candidates
Zoe Lofgren - D
►Websitelofgren.house.gov/
70
Douglas Mcnea - R
Markus Welch - L
United States Representative District 17 (California)
Compare the candidates
Sam Farr - D
►Websitewww.farr.house.gov
77
Ray Glock-Grueneich - G
Mark Risley - R
►Websiterisleyforcongress.com
Joel R. Smolen - L
►Websitewww.SmolenforCongress.org
Joe Williams - PF
►Websitewww.joewilliamsforcongress.com
United States Representative District 18 (California)
Compare the candidates
Dennis A. Cardoza - D
►Websitedenniscardoza.com
59
Charles F. Pringle, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.vote4charlie.com/
United States Representative District 19 (California)
Compare the candidates
James Lex Bufford - D
►Websitewww.bufford.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=73
Larry R. Mullen - G
George P. Radanovich - R
►Websitewww.radanovich.house.gov
United States Representative District 20 (California)
Compare the candidates
Roy Ashburn - R
►Websitewww.ashburnforcongress.com/
Jim Costa - D
►Websitewww.jimcosta.com
66
Calvin M. Dooley - D
United States Representative District 21 (California)
Compare the candidates
Fred B. Davis - D
Devin G. Nunes - R
►Websitewww.devinnunes.com
45
United States Representative District 22 (California)
Bill M. Thomas - R
►Websitebillthomas.house.gov/
United States Representative District 23 (California)
Compare the candidates
Lois Capps - D
►Websitewww.cappsforcongress.com
80
Michael Favorite - L
Don Regan - R
►Websitewww.regancountry.com/
United States Representative District 24 (California)
Compare the candidates
Stuart A. Bechman - G
►Websiteventura.cagreens.org/bechman
Elton Gallegly - R
►Websitewww.gallegly.com
74
Brett Wagner - D
►Websitewww.brettwagner2004.com/
United States Representative District 25 (California)
Compare the candidates
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon - R
Fred Tim "Tim" Willoughby - D
►Websitewww.willoughbyforcongress.com
United States Representative District 26 (California)
Compare the candidates
David Dreier - R
►Websitewww.daviddreier.org
66
Cynthia Rodriguez Matthews - D
►WebsiteMatthews4congress.com
Randall Weissbuch - L
United States Representative District 27 (California)
Compare the candidates
Eric J. Carter - G
Robert M. Levy - R
►Websitewww.vote4levy.com/
Brad Sherman - D
United States Representative District 28 (California)
Compare the candidates
Howard L. Berman - D
►Websitehowardberman.com
77
David R. Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.davidhernandezforltgovernor.com
Kelley L. Ross, Dr. - L
►Websitewww.friesian.org/ross/ca40/
United States Representative District 29 (California)
Compare the candidates
Ted Brown - L
Philip Koebel - G
Adam B. Schiff - D
►Websiteschiff.house.gov/
58
Harry Frank Scolinos - R
United States Representative District 30 (California)
Compare the candidates
Victor Elizalde - R
Henry A. Waxman - D
►Websitewww.henrywaxman.house.gov/
79
United States Representative District 31 (California)
Compare the candidates
Xavier Becerra - D
►Websitewww.xavierbecerra.com
60
Luis Vega - R
►Websitewww.vegaforcongress.org/
United States Representative District 32 (California)
Compare the candidates
Leland Faegre - L
►WebsiteWWW.ONTOPOFACLOUD.COM
Hilda L. Solis - D
►Websitewww.hildasolis.org
United States Representative District 33 (California)
Compare the candidates
Diane E. Watson - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/watson/
Robert G. Weber, Jr. - L
United States Representative District 34 (California)
Compare the candidates
Wayne Miller - R
►Websitewww.waynemiller34th.com
Lucille Roybal-Allard - D
►Websitewww.lucilleforcongress.org/
77
United States Representative District 35 (California)
Compare the candidates
Gordon Michael Mego - AI
Ross Moen - R
Charles Tate - L
Maxine Waters - D
►Websitewww.maxinewatersforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 36 (California)
Compare the candidates
Mike Binkley - L
►WebsiteWWW.MIKEBINKLEY.COM
Jane Harman - D
►Websitewww.janeharmancongress.com
7
Alice Stek, MD - PF
►Websitewww.stekforcongress.org
Paul Whitehead - R
►Websitewww.joinwhitehead.com/
United States Representative District 37 (California)
Compare the candidates
Herb Peters Herb Peters - L
►Websitewww.HerbPeters.com
Juanita Millender-Mcdonald - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/millender-mcdonald/
Vernon Van - R
►Websitewww.vernonvan.com/
United States Representative District 38 (California)
Grace F. Napolitano - D
►Websitewww.napolitanoforcongress.com
81
United States Representative District 39 (California)
Compare the candidates
Tim Escobar - R
►Websitewww.timescobar.com/
Linda T. Sanchez - D
►Websitevoteforlinda.com
49
United States Representative District 40 (California)
Compare the candidates
Ed R. Royce - R
J. Tilman Williams - D
United States Representative District 41 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jerry Lewis - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/jerrylewis/
84
Peymon Mottahedeh - L
►Websitewww.livefreenow.org
United States Representative District 42 (California)
Compare the candidates
Gary G. Miller - R
►Websitegarymillerforcongress.com
70
Lewis Myers - D
►Websitewww.myersforcongress.com
United States Representative District 43 (California)
Compare the candidates
Joe Baca - D
►Websitewww.workingjoebaca.com
71
Ed Laning - R
►Websitewww.laningforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 44 (California)
Compare the candidates
Kevin Akin - PF
►Websitewww.kevinakin4california.org/
68
Ken Calvert - R
►Websitewww.calvertforcongress.com
65
Louis Vandenberg - D
►Websitewww.vandenbergforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 45 (California)
Compare the candidates
Mary Bono - R
►Websitewww.marybono.com
56
Richard J. Meyer - D
►Websitewww.meyerforcongress2004.com/
United States Representative District 46 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jim Brandt - D
►Websitewww.friends4brandt.com
Keith Gann - L
Tom Lash - G
►Websitewww.TomLashForCongress.org
Dana Rohrabacher - R
►Websitewww.rohrabacher.com
71
United States Representative District 47 (California)
Compare the candidates
Alexandria A. "Alex" Coronado - R
►Websitewww.coronadoforassembly.com
Loretta Sanchez - D
United States Representative District 48 (California)
Compare the candidates
Bruce David Cohen - L
Christopher Cox - R
John Graham
United States Representative District 49 (California)
Compare the candidates
Mike Byron - D
►Websitewww.byronforcongress.org/
Lars R. Grossmith - L
Darrell E. Issa - R
►Websitewww.darrellissa.com
64
United States Representative District 50 (California)
Compare the candidates
Francine P. Busby - D
►Websitewww.francinebusby2004.org/
Randy "Duke" Cunningham - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/cunningham/
Brandon C. Osborne - L
►Websitewww.osborneforcongress.org
Diane Beall Templin - AI
►Websitetemplin4attorneygeneral.blogspot.com
Gary M. Waayers - G
United States Representative District 51 (California)
Compare the candidates
Bob Filner - D
►Websitewww.bobfilnerforcongress.com
76
Michael Giorgino - R
Michael S. Metti - L
United States Representative District 52 (California)
Compare the candidates
Michael "Mike" Benoit - L
►Websitewww.mikebenoit.com
Duncan L. Hunter - R
►Websitehunter.house.gov
70
Brian S. Keliher - D
►Websitebskeliherforcongress.meetup.com/
United States Representative District 53 (California)
Compare the candidates
Susan A. Davis - D
►Websitewww.susandavisforcongress.com
74
Darin Hunzekker - R
Lawrence P. Rockwood - G
Adam Van Susteren - L
Colorado
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 1 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Roland Chicas - R
►Websitewww.rolandchicas.com
Diana L. DeGette - D
George C. Lilly - R
►WebsiteGeorgeLillyforCongress.org
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 2 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. Hackman - R
►Websitewww.hackmanforcongress.com
Norm Olsen - L
Mark Udall - D
►Websitewww.markudall.com
68
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 3 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Jim Krug - U
Scott Mcinnis - R
John Salazar - D
►Websitewww.salazarforcongress.com
Greg Walcher - R
►Websitewww.gregwalcher.com
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 4 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Bob Kinsey - G
►Websitewww.kinseyforsenate.org
Stan Matsunaka - D
Marilyn N. Musgrave - R
►Websitemusgrave.house.gov/
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 5 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Fred Hardee - D
►Websitewww.hardeeforcongress.com
Joel Hefley - R
Arthur "Rob" Roberts - L
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 6 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Joanna L. Conti - D
►Websitewww.contiforcongress.org
Peter Shevchuk
Tom Tancredo - R
►Websitewww.tancredoforgovernor.org
Jack J. Woehr - L
►Websitelibertarianjackwoehr.info
66
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 7 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Bob Beauprez - R
►Websitewww.bobbeauprez.com
70
Clyde J. Harkins - ACP
Dave Thomas - D
►Websitewww.davethomasforcongress.com
Connecticut
Representative In Congress District 1 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
John M. Halstead - R
►Websitewww.halsteadforcongress.com
John B. Larson - D
►Websitewww.larson.house.gov
70
Representative In Congress District 2 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Rob Simmons - R
►Websitewww.simmonsforcongress.com
Jim Sullivan - D
►Websitewww.sullivanforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 3 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Rosa L. Delauro - D
►Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
75
Richter Elser - R
►Websitewww.richterelser.com
Representative In Congress District 4 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Diane Farrell - D
►Websitewww.farrellforcongress.com
Christopher Shays - R
►Websitewww.shaysforcognress.org
Representative In Congress District 5 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Theresa B. "Terry" Gerratana - D
►Websitewww.senatedems.ct.gov/Gerratana.php
69
Nancy L. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.johnsonforcongress.com
Wildey J. Moore
Fernando Ramirez - WF
Delaware
U.S. Representative (Delaware)
Compare the candidates
Maurice J. Barros - I
Michael N. "Mike" Castle - R
►Websitewww.castlecampaign.org
Paul Donnelly - D
William E. Morris - L
District of Columbia
Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives (District of Columbia)
Compare the candidates
Michael Andrew Monroe - R
►Websitewww.VoteMonroe.com
Eleanor Holmes Norton - D
►Websitewww.nortonforcongress.org
81
Florida
United States Representative District 1 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Mark S. "Ka-Choo" Coutu - D
►Websitewww.orgsites.com/fl/markcoutuforuscongress
Jeff B. Miller - R
►Websitewww.jeffmillerforcongress.com
59
United States Representative District 2 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Allen Boyd - D
►Websitewww.boydforcongress.com
T.A. Frederick
Bev Kilmer - R
United States Representative District 3 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Corrine Brown - D
►Websitewww.corrinebrownforcongress.com
71
Johnny M. Brown
United States Representative District 4 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Ander Crenshaw - R
►Websitewww.andercrenshaw.com
74
Richard Grayson
►Websitewww.hhlibdems.org.uk/rsgrayson/
United States Representative District 5 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Ginny Virginia Brown-Waite - R
H. David Werder - D
►Websitewerder4uscongress.blogspot.com
63
Robert G. Whittel - D
United States Representative District 6 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
David E. "Dave" Bruderly - D
N.W. Obrien
Clifford B. "Cliff" Stearns - R
►Websitewww.cliffstearns.net
77
United States Representative District 7 (Florida)
John L. Mica - R
►Websitewww.micaforcongress.com
75
United States Representative District 8 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Ric Keller - R
►Websitewww.kellerforcongress.com
Stephen Thomas "Steve" Murray - D
►Websitewww.murrayforcongress.com
United States Representative District 9 (Florida)
United States Representative District 10 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Robert D. "Bob" Derry - D
C.W. Bill Young - R
►Websitewww.congressmanbillyoung.com/
87
United States Representative District 11 (Florida)
United States Representative District 12 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Bob Hagenmaier - D
►Websitebobforfloridahouse.com
Adam H. Putnam - R
United States Representative District 13 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Katherine Harris - R
Jan Schneider - D
United States Representative District 14 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Porter J. Goss - R
Connie Mack - R
►Websitewww.conniemack.com
51
Robert M. Neeld - D
►Websiteneeldforcongress.blogspot.com
United States Representative District 15 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Simon Pristoop - D
►Websitewww.electsimontocongress.com
Dave Weldon - R
United States Representative District 16 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Jeff Fisher - D
►Websitewww.jefffisherforcongress.com
Mark Adam Foley - R
United States Representative District 17 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Kendrick B. Meek - D
►Websitewww.kendrickmeek.com
United States Representative District 18 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - R
Sam Sheldon - D
►Websitewww.samsheldon.com
United States Representative District 19 (Florida)
United States Representative District 20 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Peter Deutsch - D
Margaret Hostetter - R
►Websitewww.margaret4congress.com
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
►Websitewww.debbiewassermanschultz.com
52
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
United States Representative District 21 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Lincoln Diaz-Balart - R
Frank J. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.electfrank.org
Jim Stork - D
►Websitewww.storkforcongress.com
United States Representative District 22 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Don Kennedy
Jack Mclain - C
Clay Shaw, Jr. - R
Jim Stork - D
►Websitewww.storkforcongress.com
United States Representative District 23 (Florida)
Alcee L. Hastings - D
►Websitealceeforcongress.com
82
United States Representative District 24 (Florida)
United States Representative District 25 (Florida)
Mario Diaz-Balart - R
►Websitewww.mariodiazbalart.org
57
Georgia
U.S. Representative District 1 (Georgia)
Jack Kingston - R
►Websitejackkingston.org
63
U.S. Representative District 2 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
71
Dave Eversman - R
U.S. Representative District 3 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Calder Clay - R
Jim Marshall - D
►Websitewww.friendsofjimmarshall.com/
U.S. Representative District 4 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Catherine Davis - R
►Websitecatherine2004.org/
Denise Majette - D
Cynthia Mckinney - G
►Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
U.S. Representative District 5 (Georgia)
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
78
U.S. Representative District 6 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Johnny Isakson - R
►Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
73
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
►Websitewww.tomprice.com
64
U.S. Representative District 7 (Georgia)
John Linder - R
►Websitewww.johnlinder.com/
U.S. Representative District 8 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Mac Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsforcongress.com
Silvia Delamar - D
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
►Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
68
U.S. Representative District 9 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Bob Ellis - D
Charlie W. Norwood - R
►Websitewww.norwoodforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 10 (Georgia)
John Nathan Deal - R
U.S. Representative District 11 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Rick Crawford - D
►Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/legis/2009_10/house/bios/crawfordRick/crawfordRick.htm
Phil Gingrey - R
U.S. Representative District 12 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
John Jenkins Barrow - D
►Websitewww.barrowforgeorgia.com
62
Max Burns - R
U.S. Representative District 13 (Georgia)
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
72
Hawaii
US Representative District 1 (Hawaii)
Compare the candidates
Neil Abercrombie - D
►Websitewww.neilabercrombie.com
80
Dalton Tanonaka - R
Elyssa Young - L
US Representative District 2 (Hawaii)
Compare the candidates
Ed Case - D
Mike Gabbard - D
►Websitewww.mikegabbard.com
70
John Gentile - D
Sophie Marie Mataafa
Inam Rahman - R
Miles Shiratori - D
►Websitewww.milesshiratori.com
Jonathan Treat - R
Idaho
US Representative District 1 (Idaho)
Compare the candidates
C. L. "Butch" Otter - R
Naomi Preston - D
US Representative District 2 (Idaho)
Compare the candidates
Michael K. "Mike" Simpson - R
►Websitewww.simpsonforcongress.com
68
Lin Whitworth - D
►Websitewww.linwhitworth.com
Illinois
U.S. Congress 1st District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Bobby L. Rush - D
Raymond G. Wardingley - R
►Websitewww.raywardingley.com
U.S. Congress 2nd District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Jesse L. Jackson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.jessejacksonjr.org
53
Stephanie Sailor - L
►WebsiteWWW.KENNEDYSAILOR.COM
U.S. Congress 3rd District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Ryan Chlada - R
Daniel William Lipinski - D
►Websitewww.lipinski.house.gov
52
William O. Lipinski - D
U.S. Congress 4th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Tony Cisneros - R
►Websitewww.lopez-cisnerosin2002.0catch.com
Luis V. Gutierrez - D
►Websitegutierrez.house.gov
64
Jake Witmer - L
U.S. Congress 5th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Bruce "Doctor Bruce" Best, Ph.D. - R
Rahm Emanuel - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/emanuel/
U.S. Congress 6th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Christine Cegelis - D
►Websitewww.cegelisforcongress.org
Henry J. Hyde - R
U.S. Congress 7th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Daniel K. "Danny" Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/davis
77
Antonio Davis-Fairman - R
U.S. Congress 8th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Melissa Bean - D
►Websitewww.melissabean.com
Philip M. Crane - R
U.S. Congress 9th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Kurt J. Eckhardt - R
Janice D. Schakowsky - D
►Websitewww.janschakowsky.org
74
U.S. Congress 10th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Lee Goodman - D
Mark Kirk - R
►Websitewww.kirkforsenate.com
59
U.S. Congress 11th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Tari Renner - D
►Websitewww.rennerforcongress.com/
Gerald C. "Jerry" Weller - R
U.S. Congress 12th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Jerry F. Costello - D
►Websitewww.costelloforcongress.com
69
Walter B. Steele - L
Erin R. Zweigart - R
►Websitewww.erinzweigart.com/
U.S. Congress 13th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Gloria Schor Andersen - D
►Websitewww.andersenforcongress.org
Judy Biggert - R
U.S. Congress 14th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
J. Dennis Hastert - R
►WebsiteHASTERTFORCONGRESS.ORG
Ruben Kanhai Zamora - D
►Websitewww.zamoraforcongress.org
U.S. Congress 15th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
David Gill - D
►Websitedavidgill2018.com
58
Timothy V. Johnson, V - R
►Websitewww.timjohnsonforcongress.com
72
U.S. Congress 16th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Johnk H. "Scooters" Kutsch, Esq. - D
Donald A. Manzullo - R
U.S. Congress 17th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Lane A. Evans - D
Andrea Zinga - R
►Websitewww.zingaforcongress.com
U.S. Congress 18th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Ray Lahood - R
Steve Waterworth - D
►Websitewww.waterworthforcongress.org
Indiana
United States Representative District 1 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Mark Leyva - R
►Websitewww.markleyva.com
59
Peter J. Visclosky - D
►Websitewww.viscloskyforcongress.us
69
United States Representative District 2 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Douglas Barnes - L
Chris Chocola - R
►Websitewww.chocolaforcongress.com/
Joe Donnelly - D
►Websitewww.joeforindiana.com
63
United States Representative District 3 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Maria M. Parra - D
Mark Edward Souder - R
►Websitewww.souderforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 4 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Steve Buyer - R
►Websitewww.stevebuyer.org/
Kevin R. Fleming - L
David Sanders - D
►Websitewww.sandersforcongress.org
United States Representative District 5 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Dan Burton - R
►Websitewww.indianadan.com/
80
Katherine Fox Carr - D
►Websitewww.carrforcongress.us
Rick Hodgin - L
United States Representative District 6 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Chad "Wick" Roots - L
United States Representative District 7 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Barry Campbell - L
Julia M. Carson - D
Andrew "Andy" Horning - L
►Websitewww.horningforsenate.com
60
United States Representative District 8 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Mark Garvin - L
John N. Hostettler - R
►Websitewww.johnhostettler.com/
Jon P. Jennings - D
United States Representative District 9 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Baron P. Hill - D
►Websitewww.baronhillforindiana.com
65
Mike Sodrel - R
►Websitewww.mikesodrel.com/
Iowa
United States Representative District 1 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Bill Gluba - D
Denny Heath
►Websitewww.dennyheath.com
Mark Nelson - R
►Websitewww.marknelson4iowa.com
Jim Nussle - R
United States Representative District 2 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Dave Franker - D
James A. "Jim" Leach - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/leach
Kevin Litten - L
►Websitewww.shrinkiowagov.org
United States Representative District 3 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Leonard L. Boswell - D
►Websiteboswellforcongress.com
84
Stan Thompson - R
United States Representative District 4 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Paul W. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.votejohnson.org
Tom Latham - R
►Websitewww.tomlatham.com
70
Kansas
United States House Of Representatives District 1 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Jerry Moran - R
►Websitewww.moranforkansas.com
64
Jack Warner - L
►Websitejack-warner.love.com
United States House Of Representatives District 2 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Nancy E. Boyda - D
►Websitewww.nancyforcongress.com
Dennis Hawver - L
►Websitecampaign2012.koamtv.com/dennis-hawver
Jim R. Ryun - R
United States House Of Representatives District 3 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Joseph K. "Joe" Bellis, III - REF
►Websitewww.bellisforsenate.com
Kris Kobach - R
►Websitewww.kriskobach.com
52
Dennis Moore - D
►Websitewww.mooreforcongress.com
Richard Wells - REF
United States House Of Representatives District 4 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Kinard - D
David Loomis - L
Todd Tiahrt - R
►Websitewww.toddtiahrt.com
Kentucky
US Representative 1st District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Billy R. Cartwright - D
Edward Whitfield - R
►Websitewww.whitfield.house.gov
75
US Representative 2nd District (Kentucky)
US Representative 3rd District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
George C. Dick - L
►Websitegeorgedick.home.insightbb.com
Corley C. Everett - R
Tony Miller - D
Anne Meagher Northup - R
►Websitewww.northup.house.gov
US Representative 4th District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Nick Clooney - D
Geoff Davis - R
►Websitewww.geoffdavisforcongress.com
59
Ken Lucas - D
Michael E. Slider - I
US Representative 5th District (Kentucky)
Harold "Hal" Rogers - R
►Websitehalrogers.house.gov
80
US Representative 6th District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Stacy C. Abner - CON
►Websitewww.4freedom4ever.com
Tom Buford - R
►Websitewww.senatortombuford.com
69
Ben Chandler - D
Mark Gailey - L
►Websitewww.MarkGaileyforCongress.us/
Louisiana
U.S. Representative 1st Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Roy Armstrong - D
Bobby Jindal - R
►Websitewww.bobbyjindal.com
47
M. V. "Vinny" Mendoza - D
►Websitewww.vinnymendoza.com
Mike Rogers - R
►Websitewww.MikeRogers4Congress.com
Steve Scalise - R
►Websitewww.stevescalise.com
53
David Vitter - R
►Websitewww.davidvitter.com
57
Jerry Watts - D
Daniel Zimmerman - D
►Websitewww.votefordan.net
U.S. Representative 2nd Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
William J. Jefferson - D
►Websitecongress.org/congressorg/bio/id/275
Arthur L. "Art" Schwertz - R
U.S. Representative 3rd Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Damon J. Baldone - D
Charmaine Degruise Caccioppi - D
Kevin D. Chiasson - R
Charlie Melancon - D
►Websitewww.charliemelancon.com
Craig Romero - R
►Websitewww.craigromero.com/
Billy J. Tauzin - R
W.J. "Billy" Tauzin, III - R
U.S. Representative 4th Congressional District (Louisiana)
U.S. Representative 5th Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Rodney Alexander - R
►Websitewww.rodneyalexanderforcongress.com
71
Zelma "Tisa" Blakes - D
John W. "Jock" Scott - R
U.S. Representative 6th Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Richard H. Baker - R
Rufus Holt Craig, Jr. - L
►Websitewww.voterufuscraig.com
64
Edward Anthony "Scott" Galmon - D
Maine
Congressional District 1 (Maine)
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Allen - D
Charles E. Summers, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.summersformaine.com
Congressional District 2 (Maine)
Compare the candidates
Carl Cooley - SE
Brian N. Hamel - R
Michael H. Michaud - D
►Websitewww.michaud2014.com
63
Maryland
Congressional District 1 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Kostas Alexakis - D
Wayne T. Gilchrest - R
►Websitewww.gilchrest.org/
Congressional District 2 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Jane Brooks - R
C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger - D
►Websitedutchforcongress.com
72
Keith Salkowski - G
Congressional District 3 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Patsy Allen - G
►Websitemdgreensforcongress.org
Benjamin Cardin - D
►Websitewww.bencardin.com
75
Robert P. Duckworth - R
Congressional District 4 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Theresa Mitchell Dudley - G
John Mckinnis - R
Albert Russell Wynn - D
Congressional District 5 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Bob S. Auerbach - G
►Websitebobauerbach2012.org
Steny H. Hoyer - D
►Websitewww.hoyerforcongress.com
79
Bradley Jewitt - R
Steve Krukar - CON
Congressional District 6 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Roscoe G. Bartlett - R
►Websitewww.bartlettforcongress.org
92
Kenneth T. Bosley - D
Gregory J. Hemingway - G
Congressional District 7 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Elijah E. Cummings - D
►Websitecummings.house.gov
67
Virginia T. Rodino - G
Tony Salazar - R
Congressional District 8 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Chuck Floyd - R
►Websitewww.floydforcongress.com
Chris Van Hollen - D
►Websitewww.vanhollen.org
59
Lih Young - D
►Websiteteapartycheer.com/bios/mid-atlantic/maryland/lih-young-md-bio
Massachusetts
Representative In Congress Eighth District (Massachusetts)
Michael E. Capuano - D
►Websitewww.mikecapuano.com
66
Representative In Congress Fifth District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Martin T. "Marty" Meehan - D
Thomas P. Tierney - R
►Websitewww.tomtierney.org
Representative In Congress First District (Massachusetts)
Representative In Congress Fourth District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Barney Frank - D
►Websitebarneyfrank.net/splash
78
Charles A. "Chuck" Morse - I
►Websitewww.morseforcongress.com
Representative In Congress Ninth District (Massachusetts)
Stephen F. Lynch - D
►Websitewww.stephenflynch.com
63
Representative In Congress Second District (Massachusetts)
Richard E. Neal - D
►Websitewww.nealforcongress.com
69
Representative In Congress Seventh District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Kenneth G. Chase - R
►Websitewww.chaseforsenate.com
James O. Hall - I
Edward J. Markey - D
►Websitewww.edmarkey.com
72
Representative In Congress Sixth District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Stephen P. Omalley, Jr. - R
John F. Tierney - D
►Websitewww.johntierney.com
67
Representative In Congress Third District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Ronald A. "Ron" Crews - R
►Websitewww.crewsforcongress.com
James P. McGovern - D
Michigan
1st District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Don Hooper - R
►Websitewww.donhooper4congress.com
John W. Loosemore - L
David J. Newland - G
►Websitenewlandforcongress.org
Bart Stupak - D
►Websitewww.stupakforcongress.com/
2nd District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
►Websitewww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/patriot/graeser/
77
Pete Hoekstra - R
►Websitepetespenditnot.com
Kimon Kotos - D
►Websitewww.kotosforcongress.com/
Steve Vantil - L
3rd District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Warren Adams - L
Vernon J. Ehlers - R
Peter H. Hickey - D
Marcel J. Sales
4th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Dave Camp - R
►Websitewww.davecampforcongress.com
65
Albert Chia, Jr. - L
Mike "Huck" Huckleberry - D
►Websitewww.mikehuckleberry.com
5th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Clint Foster - L
►Websiteclintforcongress.com
Dan T. Kildee - D
Myrah Kirkwood - R
Harley Mikkelson - G
►Websitewww.harleymikkelson.com
71
6th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Scott Elliott - D
W. Dennis Fitzsimons - U
Erwin J. Haas - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/ErwinHaas
75
Randall Macphee - G
Fred S. Upton - R
7th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
David Horn - U
►Websitewww.hornforcongress.com
Kenneth Proctor - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/KenProctor
67
Sharon Marie Renier - R
Joe Schwarz - R
Jason Seagraves - G
►Websitewww.jasonseagraves.com
Nick Smith - R
8th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Robert D. Alexander - D
►Websitealexanderforcongress.com
John Mangopoulos
Mike Rogers - R
►Websitewww.rogersforcongress.com
55
Will Tyler White - G
►Websitewww.willtylerwhite.org
9th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Joe Knollenberg - R
►Websitewww.joeknollenberg.net/index.html
Steven W. Reifman - D
Robert W. "Bob" Schubring - L
►Websitewww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MISchubring
10th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Anthony America - NL
Phoebe A. Basso - L
Rob Casey - D
Candice S. Miller - R
►Websitewww.candice-miller.com
64
11th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Charles L. Basso, Jr. - L
Thaddeus G. Mccotter - R
►Websitewww.mccotterrocks.com
53
Phillip S. Truran - D
12th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Richard Carl "Dick" Gach - L
►WebsiteUnder Construction
Sander M. Levin - D
►Websitewww.levinforcongress.com
87
Randell J. Shafer - R
13th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Cassell - R
Eric Gordon - L
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick - D
►Websitekilpatrickforcongress.com
Thomas Lavigne - G
14th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
John Conyers, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnconyers.com
89
Michael L. Donahue - L
Veronica Pedraza - R
Wilbert Sears
Lisa Weltman - G
Minnesota
US Representative District 01 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Pamela Elizondo - G
Gregory Mikkelson - IDP
David Pechulis - IDP
Leigh Pomeroy - D
Lawrence R. Wiesner - R
US Representative District 02 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Teresa Daly - D
►Websitedalyforcongress.com
John Kline - R
Doug Williams - IDP
US Representative District 03 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Burton Hanson - R
Jim M. Ramstad - R
Deborah Watts - D
US Representative District 04 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Patrice Bataglia - R
Robert J. "Bob" Cardinal - R
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15276
Betty McCollum - D
►Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
64
Jack Shepard - R
►Websitewww.jackshepardforcongress.com
Peter F. Vento - IDP
US Representative District 05 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Dick Franson - D
►Websitewww.dickfranson.com
Daniel Mathias - R
►Websitevotedanielmathias.com
Jay Pond - G
Martin Olav Sabo - D
US Representative District 06 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Mark R. Kennedy - R
►Websitekennedyforcongress.com
Patty Wetterling - D
►Websitewww.pattywetterling.com
US Representative District 07 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Collin C. Peterson - D
►Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
74
David E. Sturrock - R
US Representative District 08 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Mark Groettum - R
►Websitewww.markgroettum.com
Michael H. Johnson - D
James L. Oberstar - D
Van Presley - G
Mississippi
US House Of Representatives First Congressional District (Mississippi)
Barbara Dale "Barbradale" Washer - REF
►WebsiteUnder Construction
71
US House Of Representatives Fourth Congressional District (Mississippi)
Compare the candidates
Tracella Lou OHara Hill - REF
Michael Lott - R
►Websitewww.lottforcongress.com
Gene Taylor - D
►Websitegenetaylorforcongress2014.com
US House Of Representatives Second Congressional District (Mississippi)
Compare the candidates
Clinton B. Lesueur - R
►Websitewww.lesueurforcongress.com
Bennie G. Thompson - D
►Websitewww.benniegthompson.com
70
US House Of Representatives Third Congressional District (Mississippi)
Compare the candidates
Jim Giles - I
Lamonica L. Magee - REF
Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr. - R
Missouri
U.S. Representative District 1 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Terry Chadwick - L
William Lacy Clay - D
►Websitewww.lacyclay.org
87
Leslie L. Farr, II - R
Robert Rehbein - CON
U.S. Representative District 2 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Todd Akin - R
David Leefe - CON
Darla Maloney - L
George D. "Boots" Weber - D
U.S. Representative District 3 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Kevin C. Babcock - L
Russ Carnahan - D
►Websitewww.russcarnahan.org
60
Bill Federer - R
Richard A. Gephardt - D
William J. Renaud - CON
U.S. Representative District 4 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Raymond Lister - CON
Bill Lower - L
►Websitewww.randyforgovernor.com/lower/
James A. "Jim" Noland - R
►Websitenolandforcongress.com
Ike Skelton - D
►Websitewww.skeltonforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Rick Bailie - L
Emanuel Cleaver, II - D
►Websitecleaver.house.gov
73
Karen Mccarthy - D
Jeanne Patterson - R
►Websitepattersonforcongress.com
Darin Rodenberg - CON
U.S. Representative District 6 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Charles S. Broomfield - D
Erik Buck - L
Sam B. Graves - R
►Websitegraves.house.gov
54
U.S. Representative District 7 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Steve Alger - CON
►Websitewww.stevealgerforcongress.com
Roy Blunt - R
►Websitewww.royblunt.com
68
Kevin Craig - L
►Websitewww.KevinCraig.US
60
Jim Newberry - D
►Websitenewberryforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 8 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Stan Cuff - L
►Websitewww.liberty.go-county.com/
Leonard J. Davidson - CON
Jo Ann Emerson - R
►Websitejoannemerson.com
68
Dean Henderson - D
►Websitewww.hendersonforhouse.com
Montana
US House of Representatives (Montana)
Compare the candidates
Mike Fellows - L
►Websitewww.votefellows.org/
Denny R. Rehberg - R
►Websitedennyrehberg.com
63
Tracy Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.tracyforcongress.com
Nebraska
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District One (Nebraska)
Compare the candidates
Doug Bereuter - R
Matt Connealy
Jeff Fortenberry - R
►Websitewww.supportfort.com
57
Steven R. Larrick - G
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District Three (Nebraska)
Compare the candidates
Donna J. Anderson - D
Roy Guisinger - G
►Websitewww.imagineroyforcongress2004.org
Tom Osborne - R
Joseph A. Rosberg
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District Two (Nebraska)
Compare the candidates
Jack Graziano - L
Dante Salvatierra - G
Lee Terry - R
►Websitewww.leeterry.com
56
Nancy Thompson - D
Nevada
Representative In Congress District 1 (Nevada)
Compare the candidates
Shelley Berkley - D
►Websitewww.BerkleyForCongress.com
67
Jim Duensing - L
►Websitewww.VoteForAChange.US
Russ Mickelson - R
Representative In Congress District 2 (Nevada)
Compare the candidates
Angie G. Cochran - D
Jim Gibbons - R
►Websitewww.gibbonsfornevada.com
Janine Hansen - IA
►Websitewww.janinehansen.com
66
Brendan J. Trainor - L
►Websitewww.brendantrainor.com
Representative In Congress District 3 (Nevada)
Compare the candidates
Tom Gallagher - D
►Websitewww.gallagher2004.com
Richard Odell - IA
Jon C. Porter - R
New Hampshire
Representative In Congress District 1 (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Dan Belforti - L
Jeb Bradley - R
►Websitewww.jebforstatesenate.com/
66
Justin Nadeau - D
Representative In Congress District 2 (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Charles F. Bass - R
John S. Greene - I
Paul W. Hodes - D
►Websitewww.hodesforcongress.com
Richard B. Kahn - L
►Websitehometown.aol.com/nv1z/richkahn.html
New Jersey
Eighth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
George Aijan - R
Joseph A. Fortunato - G
Bill Pascrell, Jr. - D
►Websitepascrellforcongress.com
81
Eleventh Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
James W. Buell - D
Rodney P. Frelinghuysen - R
►Websiterodneyforcongress.com
72
Austin S. Lett - L
Fifth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Scott Garrett - R
►Websitegarrettforcongress.com
59
Victor Kaplan - L
►Websitewww.liberty5th.org
Gregory Pason - S
►Websitevotepason2012.org
52
Thomas A. "Tom" Phelan - C
Dorothea Anne Wolfe - D
►Websitewww.wolfe2004congress.com
First Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Robert E. Andrews - D
►Websiteandrews.house.gov
61
Arturo Fulvio Croce - I
S. Daniel "Hutch" Hutchison - R
►Websitewww.hutchisonforcongress.com
Fourth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Richard "Jay" Edgar - L
Christopher H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smith4nj.com
65
Amy Vasquez - D
Ninth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
David Edward Daly - L
Steven R. Rothman - D
►Websiterothman.house.gov
66
Edwin Trawinski - R
Second Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Jose David Alcantara - G
►Websitewww.cumberlandcountygreenparty.org/david_alcantara_for_u.htm
Frank A. Lo Biondo - R
►Websitelobiondoforcongress.com
72
Michael J. Matthews, Jr. - L
Willie Norwood - NSP
►Websitewww.willienorwood.com
Timothy J. Robb - D
Constantino "Tino" Rozzo - D
►Websiteoracles.0catch.com/voterozzo.htm
59
Seventh Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Thomas D. "Tom" Abrams - I
►Websitewww.tomabramscongress.com/
Steve Brozak - D
►Websitewww.stevebrozakforcongress.com
Mike Ferguson - R
Matthew Angus Williams - I
Sixth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Sylvester Fernandez - R
Virginia A. Flynn - L
►Websitewww.flynn4congress.org
Mac Dara F.X. Lyden
Frank Pallone, Jr. - D
►Websitepallonefornewjersey.com
66
Tenth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Sara J. Lobman - S
Donald M. Payne - D
►Websitewww.paynejrforcongress.com
84
Toy-Ling Washington - G
Third Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Herb Conaway - D
►Websitewww.herbconaway.com
55
Robert Edward Forchion, Jr.
►Websitehome.njweedman.com
54
Frank Orland - L
Jim Saxton - R
Twelfth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Daryl Mikell Brooks - REF
►Websitebrooksus2012.blogspot.com
50
Ken Chazotte - L
Rush D. Holt - D
Bill Spadea - R
New Mexico
United States Representative District 1 (New Mexico)
Compare the candidates
Orlin G. Cole
Richard M. Romero - D
Heather A. Wilson - R
►Websiteheatherwilson.com